1998 Doublehanded Farallons Race

Yacht Club Team Results

       

PLACE/

YACHT

TEAM

TEAM NAME

YACHT NAME

SKIPPER'S NAME

CLASS

STARTERS

POINTS

POINTS

THE CONQUERING BLUE

AZZURA

BRUCE SCHWAB

I

1/18

1.000

2.533

SEA TURTLES

CHELONIA

ED RUSZEL

VI

3/12

0.833

 
 

CROSSING THE RUBICON

ROD PERCIVAL

VII

4/10

0.700

 

DAVE'S LAST STAND

ADIOS

DAVE HODGES

IIA

1/19

1.000

2.528

 

STRAY CAT

REBECCA DYMOND

I

5/18

0.778

 
 

MOONCHILD

TIM KELBERT

II

2/4

0.750

 

RICHMOND 5

SALTY HOTEL

MARK HALMAN

II

1/4

1.000

2.429

 

OPUS

JASON CROWSON

IIB

5/7

0.429

 
 

SILKYE

LARRY RILEY

V

1/14

1.000

 

RICHMOND 2

ALWAYS FRIDAY

JOHN LIEBENBERG

I

3/18

0.889

2.417

 

RAZZBERRIES

BRUCE NESBIT

III

3/9

0.778

 
 

ROADHOUSE BLUES

TORBEN BENTSEN

VI

4/12

0.750

 

ST FRANCIS

PEREGRINE

KIM DESENBERG

I

7/18

0.667

2.404

 

ILLUSION

STAN HONEY

IV

1/12

1.000

 
 

SNAFU-U

MARK BERRYMAN

IIA

6/19

0.737

 

ENCINAL

ERIN

DAN BUHLER

VIII

2/6

0.833

2.380

 

CAPTAIN MUSICK

JON DAY

V

5/14

0.714

 
 

PEGASUS XIV

DANIEL NEWLAND

I

4/18

0.833

 

SAN FRANCISCO

BLUE CHIP

WALT LOGAN

I

10/18

0.500

2.304

 

KAMIKAZE

NATHANIEL FENNELL

IIA

2/19

0.947

 
 

TINSLEY LIGHT V

HENRY GRANDIN

V

3/14

0.857

 

RICHMOND 4

HALF OFF

THOMAS CARLON

IIA

11/19

0.474

2.030

 

GIGGLES

DALE PARSHALL

III

5/9

0.556

 
 

MIZZEN

MICHAEL MURISON

VII

1/10

1.000

 

CORINTHIAN

TOPPER

RICHARD KORMAN

IIA

12/19

0.421

1.850

 

MOONSHADOW

WAYNE BEHRENS

V

2/14

0.929

 
 

PEGASUS

ANDREW PITCAIRN

VIII

4/6

0.500

 

RICHMOND 3

WARRIOR

LLOYD BANKE

II

/4

0.000

1.684

 

WET SPOT

MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN

IIA

7/19

0.684

 
 

PUNK DOLPHIN

JONATHAN LIVINGSTON

III

1/9

1.000

 

SYDNIE MOORE AND GANG

NOBODY'S GIRL

SYDNIE MOORE

IIA

8/19

0.632

1.660

 

AWB

DARREL LOUIS

IV

4/12

0.750

 
 

ROXANNE

TOM PETTY

I

14/18

0.278

 

COYOTE POINT

FAT BOB

ROBERT LUGLIANI

IV

7/12

0.500

1.536

 

MOONSHINE

MICK COLEMAN

V

4/14

0.786

 
 

KANELOA

TERENCE KANE

VI

10/12

0.250

 

GW AND FRIENDS

VELOCIOUS

G W GRIGG

II

4/4

0.250

1.520

 

TSIRIS

RANDY LAKOS

I

9/18

0.556

 
 

STREGA

TIMOTHY DEPOLO

IIB

3/7

0.714

 

SINGLEHANDERS

STOP MAKING SENSE

DEAN BRIGGS

I

11/18

0.444

1.515

 

LIPSTICK

DAVID BENNETT

IIB

4/7

0.571

 
 

HALCYON

DON STONEBURNER

V

8/14

0.500

 

SAUSALITO

SALLY ANN

MICHAEL FRANCHETTI

I

16/18

0.167

1.491

 

MAGIC CARPET RIDE

DAVID SMITH

V

9/14

0.429

 
 

UMPQUA

PETER SCHOEN

IIA

3/19

0.895

 

RICHMOND 1

FAMILY HOUR

JIM BILAFER

I

13/18

0.333

1.333

 

OZONE

CARL BAUER

III

4/9

0.667

 
 

FREEWIND

DON LESSLEY

VI

9/12

0.333

 

SINGLEHANDERS

DEFIANCE

STEVE PRINGLE

I

12/18

0.389

0.889

 

FOXX FYRE

MICHAEL JEFFERSON

V

/14

0.000

 
 

EMERALD

PETER JONES

VI

7/12

0.500

 

SINGLEHANDERS

LOGICAL SWITCH

FRED JOYCE

III

8/9

0.222

0.689

 

SENSEI

TERRY MCKELVEY

VII

8/10

0.300

 
 

JABBERWOCK

RANDY CHAPMAN

VIII

6/6

0.167

 

BAR STOOL BRAGGERS

BRAVO

BOB GAY

V

/14

0.000

0.461

 

SOLO III

SYNTHIA PETROKA

IV

10/12

0.250

 
 

COLOR BLIND

GREG MORRIS

IIA

16/19

0.211

 


Last Updated on 04/19/98
By Peter J. Hogg

Race Results! - Race Notice - HOME