TWENTY FIFTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE
March 27, 2004 - 58 miles

Finish Time Order

 

Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Division PHRF Start Finish Time Elapsed Corrected
ToT*
Ord Trophy
Blade Runner 51927 Aegean Catri-27 1--Multihull -3 8:30 15:42:37 7:12:37 8:38:48 1 1st Multihull: Elapsed time,
Dennis Madigan Perpetual Trophy for Crew
Sally Lightfoot 27051 Corsair F-31UC 1--Multihull 9 8:30 15:44:39 7:14:39 8:29:25 2  
C-Creature 24378 Corsair F-24MkII 1--Multihull 69 8:30 15:54:38 7:24:38 7:48:02 3 1st place Division 1,
1st Multihull on Corrected Time,
Harvey Shlasky Perpetual Trophy
Wingit 74 Corair F-27 1--Multihull 51 8:30 16:01:47 7:31:47 8:10:33 4 2nd Place Division 1,
1st Place: Mixed Gender Crew
Prime Directive 28543 Corsair F-31 1--Multihull 9 8:30 16:07:45 7:37:45 8:56:30 5  
Sweet Jane 4 J-90 2--ULDB 51 8:35 16:08:12 7:33:12 8:12:05 6 1st Place Division 2,
Stewart Kett Memorial Trophy
Raptor 28604 Corsair F-27 1--Multihull 51 8:30 16:14:04 7:44:04 8:23:53 7  
Gone Too Farr 40063 Farr 40 2--ULDB 3 8:35 16:16:03 7:41:03 9:06:34 8  
Bonkers 43945 J-130 2--ULDB 21 8:35 16:30:20 7:55:20 9:04:45 9  
Morpheus 51850 Schumacher 50 2--ULDB -9 8:35 16:34:03 7:59:03 9:41:14 10  
Chance 39528 Farr 395 2--ULDB 27 8:35 16:34:21 7:59:21 9:03:19 11  
Puppeteer 284 Corsair F-24MkII 1--Multihull 69 8:30 16:36:48 8:06:48 8:32:25 12  
Sleeping Dragon 69232 Hobie 33 3--ULDB 84 8:40 16:36:56 7:56:56 8:09:34 13 2nd Place Division 3
Fast Forward 28299 Aerodyne 38 2--ULDB 39 8:35 16:37:26 8:02:26 8:55:05 14  
Desdemona 28486 J-120 2--ULDB 48 8:35 16:43:33 8:08:33 8:53:17 15 3rd Place Division 2
Twist 28442 J-120 2--ULDB 48 8:35 16:45:23 8:10:23 8:55:17 16  
Gaijin 314 Corsair F-24MkII 1--Multihull 69 8:30 16:49:38 8:19:38 8:45:56 17  
Jitterbug 39 Catana 431 1--Multihull 96 8:30 16:50:00 8:20:00 8:23:15 18 3rd Place Division 1
Timber Wolf 67519 Farr 38 6--PHRF 84 8:55 16:51:02 7:56:02 8:08:39 19 1st Place Division 6
Kenobi 8975 Hobie 33 2--ULDB 54 8:35 16:52:58 8:17:58 8:57:52 20  
Irrational Again 46456 J-105 3--ULDB 78 8:40 16:54:50 8:14:50 8:33:02 21  
X-Dream 42637 X-119 2--ULDB 60 8:35 17:00:45 8:25:45 9:00:38 22  
Auspice 42941 Schumacher 40 6--PHRF 75 8:55 17:03:18 8:08:18 8:28:49 23 2nd Place Division 6
E.T. 19 Antrim 27 2--ULDB 78 8:35 17:03:36 8:28:36 8:47:19 24 2nd Place Division 2
Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:06:27 8:21:27 7:59:03 25 1st Place Division 4
Tivoli 46612 Beneteau 42 6--PHRF 69 8:55 17:06:32 8:11:32 8:37:24 26  
Flashgirl 22632 Wylie 39 6--PHRF 36 8:55 17:06:40 8:11:40 9:08:16 27  
20/20 28963 J-105 3--ULDB 84 8:40 17:06:58 8:26:58 8:40:24 28  
Max (USA)25 Antrim 27 2--ULDB 75 8:35 17:10:40 8:35:40 8:57:20 29  
Kookaburra 28438 J-105 3--ULDB 78 8:40 17:12:03 8:32:03 8:50:53 30  
Always Friday 28454 Antrim 27 2--ULDB 75 8:35 17:13:24 8:38:24 9:00:11 31  
Buster 7 Wyliecat 30 7--PHRF 132 9:00 17:16:55 8:16:55 7:52:32 32 1st Monohull: Corrected Time,
1st Place Division 7
Frog in French 4 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:17:00 8:32:00 8:09:07 33 2nd Place Division 4
Bravo Juliet 77646 Hobie 33 3--ULDB 87 8:40 17:17:00 8:37:00 8:48:04 34  
Family Hour 28219 Olson 30 3--ULDB 99 8:40 17:17:54 8:37:54 8:38:44 35  
Xpression 28314 C&C 110 6--PHRF 69 8:55 17:18:24 8:23:24 8:49:54 36  
Encore 8592 Wylie Gemini 3--ULDB 144 8:40 17:18:32 8:38:32 8:04:10 37 1st Place Division 3
Desperado 77539 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:19:20 8:34:20 8:11:21 38 3rd Place Division 4
Velocity 28642 J-42 6--PHRF 72 8:55 17:20:10 8:25:10 8:49:04 39  
Wetsu 70 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:20:50 8:35:50 8:12:47 40  
Attack From Mars 18462 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:21:50 8:36:50 8:13:44 41  
Stray Cat 10 Olsen 30 3--ULDB 99 8:40 17:22:03 8:42:03 8:42:54 42  
Silkye 38003 Wylie 30 7--PHRF 132 9:00 17:22:19 8:22:19 7:57:40 43 2nd Place Division 7
Half Off 117 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 17:31:10 8:41:10 8:02:16 44 1st Place Division 5
La Diana 47933 Contessa 35 7--PHRF 108 9:00 17:32:32 8:32:32 8:26:00 45  
Swamp Donkey 8444 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:32:52 8:47:52 8:24:17 46  
True Grits 29 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:33:06 8:48:06 8:24:30 47  
Valhalla 18308 Beneteau First 38 6--PHRF 102 8:55 17:33:23 8:38:23 8:36:43 48 3rd Place Division 6
Starbuck 8666 Black Soo 3--ULDB 135 8:40 17:33:49 8:53:49 8:25:18 49 3rd Place Division 3
Salty Hotel 18360 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:35:01 8:50:01 8:26:20 50  
Carmelita 131 Catalina 42 6--PHRF 102 8:55 17:36:23 8:41:23 8:39:42 51  
Lynx 28349 Wyliecat 30 7--PHRF 135 9:00 17:36:36 8:36:36 8:09:00 52 3rd Place Division 7
Caliente Kitty 122 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 17:37:13 8:47:13 8:07:52 53 2nd Place Division 5
Metridium 703 Catalina 42 Mk II 6--PHRF 105 8:55 17:37:59 8:42:59 8:38:48 54  
Wet Spot 51 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 17:39:25 8:49:25 8:09:54 55  
Tease 90 Hobie 33 3--ULDB 81 8:40 17:40:21 9:00:21 9:17:26 56  
Mirage 8500 Black Soo 3--ULDB 138 8:40 17:40:47 9:00:47 8:29:33 57  
Leilani 125 Cal 40 7--PHRF 114 9:00 17:43:37 8:43:37 8:32:03 58  
Chimo 18435 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 17:44:33 8:59:33 8:35:26 59  
Strange Bird 692 Catalina 42 Mk II 6--PHRF 102 8:55 17:44:59 8:49:59 8:48:17 60  
At Ease 59911 Santana 35 7--PHRF 114 9:00 17:45:08 8:45:08 8:33:32 61  
Sweet 102 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 17:46:49 8:56:49 8:16:45 62  
Razzberries 97479 Olson 34 6--PHRF 99 8:55 17:50:09 8:55:09 8:56:01 63  
Nina 27 Olsen 29 3--ULDB 93 8:40 17:51:28 9:11:28 9:17:46 64  
Leviathan 106 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 17:54:45 9:04:45 8:24:06 65  
Lightwave 319 J-105 3--ULDB 78 8:40 17:59:30 9:19:30 9:40:05 66  
Lanikai 25091 C&C 44 6--PHRF 69 8:55 18:00:56 9:05:56 9:34:40 67  
El Raton 28050 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 18:01:07 9:16:07 8:51:16 68  
Kuewa 28744 Islander 44 7--PHRF 138 9:00 18:01:08 9:01:08 8:29:53 69  
Pixie 69449 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 18:01:40 9:11:40 8:30:30 70  
Iowa 899 Hunter 380 7--PHRF 117 9:00 18:02:26 9:02:26 8:47:57 71  
Bad Puddy Cat 31536 C&C 37 7--PHRF 108 9:00 18:02:38 9:02:38 8:55:43 72  
Color Blind 49 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 18:02:52 9:12:52 8:31:36 73  
Jitterbug 32 J-105 3--ULDB 78 8:40 18:06:17 9:26:17 9:47:07 74  
Sassy Mama 44 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 18:08:51 9:18:51 8:37:09 75  
Bravo 130 Pretorian 35 7--PHRF 132 9:00 18:09:41 9:09:41 8:42:42 76  
Pizote 87322 Santana 30 7--PHRF 120 9:00 18:11:25 9:11:25 8:54:11 77  
Moonshine 8398 Custom DP 26 3--ULDB 132 8:40 18:18:59 9:38:59 9:10:34 78  
Chesapeake 18245 Merit 25 8--PHRF 168 9:05 18:20:57 9:15:57 8:21:00 79 1st Place Division 8
Dianne 0 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 18:23:42 9:38:42 9:12:50 80  
Mirage 8477 Express 27 4--Express 27 129 8:45 18:27:38 9:42:38 9:16:36 81  
Loose Lips 18103 Merit 25 8--PHRF 168 9:05 18:35:55 9:30:55 8:34:29 82 2nd Place Division 8
Warwhoop 63336 Contessa 33 8--PHRF 144 9:05 18:36:55 9:31:55 8:54:01 83  
Patriot 28406 Yamaha 33 8--PHRF 159 9:05 18:37:13 9:32:13 8:42:30 84 3rd Place Division 8
Audacious 7597 Peterson 36 7--PHRF 108 9:00 18:48:14 9:48:14 9:40:44 85  
Sail a Vie 184 Ericson 35 Mk II 8--PHRF 150 9:05 18:53:41 9:48:41 9:04:45 86  
Eyrie 6100 Hawkfarm 28 8--PHRF 165 9:05 18:55:38 9:50:38 8:54:35 87  
Constellation 8042 Wylie 33 8--PHRF 150 9:05 18:55:54 9:50:54 9:06:48 88  
Wisdom 28363 Santana 3030 7--PHRF 117 9:00 18:59:03 9:59:03 9:43:04 89  
Fast Forward 87146 C&C 34 8--PHRF 144 9:05 19:02:40 9:57:40 9:18:04 90  
Perseverance 1908 Catalina 36 Mk II 8--PHRF 144 9:05 19:19:48 10:14:48 9:34:04 91  
Moore Havoc 135 Moore 24 5--Moore 24 150 8:50 19:47:30 10:57:30 10:08:26 92  
Osituki 8890 Cal 28 9--PHRF 207 9:10 19:48:45 10:38:45 9:04:44 93 1st Place Division 9
Alegria 28178 Camper Nicholson 8--PHRF 147 9:05 20:08:47 11:03:47 10:17:01 94  
Finesse 51 Lapworth 36 9--PHRF 252 9:10 21:09:21 11:59:21 9:37:43 95 2nd Place Division 9
Arowana 8 Diva 39 6--PHRF 87 8:55 DNF        
Buster 6 F-25C 1--Multihull -6 8:30 DNF        
Curious George 460 Ranger 33 8--PHRF 156 9:05 DNF        
Imi Loa 582 Catalina 34 8--PHRF 150 9:05 DNF        
Interlude 1664 Catalina 35 8--PHRF 144 9:05 DNF        
Lotta 'tude 16 Wyliecat 30 7--PHRF 135 9:00 DNF        
Na Na 28861 Saga 43 6--PHRF 81 8:55 DNF        
Islander 34 Bristol 34 9--PHRF 198 9:10 DNS        
Fat Bob 8457 Catalina 38 7--PHRF 120 9:00 DNC        
Charles Baker 28459 Nonsuch 33 8--PHRF 162 9:05 DNC        
Cohiba 6327 Catalina 27 9--PHRF 204 9:10 DNC        
Crinan 18098 C&C 30 9--PHRF 177 9:10 DNC        
Seabee Diver 28487 Islander 30 9--PHRF 195 9:10 DNC        
Tan Tsin 28630 Pacific 30? 9--PHRF 192 9:10 DNC        


Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Division 6 | Division 7 | Division 8 | Division 9
Results Overall | Elapsed Time | Finish Time

* Corrected Time (ToT) = 620/(520+PHRF Rating)  

Results as of 3/31/2004 : slackwater_sf@hotmail.com

TWENTY FIFTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

BAMA Home Page