Interclub-2005
Race No. 1    4/9/05
Wind 8-12 K from West

Spinn- Mono 173 &LESS - - Fleet 01
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 12:45 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 38407 Gary Massari Phantom Mist Beneteau 40.7 27 14:28:40 1:43:40 1:39:21   OYC
2 15 Bill West Crinan II WylieCat 30 135 14:54:49 2:09:49 1:48:13   EYC
3 8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 15:05:29 2:20:29 1:53:36   OYC
4 18447 Frederick Gibson Virtue's Reward Lafitte 44 129 15:21:40 2:36:40 2:16:02   TIYC
6 28754 John Davis Peggy Sue Laser 28 129 DNC : :   IYC
6 2 Steve Wonner Uno Wylie Cat 30 135 DNC : :   AeolYC
6 87298 Ted/Diane Keech Fayaway Sigma 41 87 DNC : :   OYC

Spinn-Fat 30's - Fleet 02
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 12:50 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 77658 Paul S. Skabo Spindrifter Tartan 30 180 15:00:35 2:10:35 1:41:47   IYC
2 16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 15:02:48 2:12:48 1:44:00   OYC
3 6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 15:04:22 2:14:22 1:45:05   OYC
4 6691 Ivan Orgee Thumbs Up Cal 29 180 15:20:26 2:30:26 2:01:38   OYC
5 6289 Paul Berger Bianca Islander 30 Mk2 189 15:37:47 2:47:47 2:17:33   AYC
7 61 John New Wuvulu Isl. Bah. 30 180 DNC : :   IYC

Catalina 34 - Fleet 03
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 12:55 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 1383 Ray Irvine Crew's Nest CAT 34 157 15:05:56 2:10:56 1:45:49   C-34
2 8 Chris Owen Mottley CAT 34 172 15:11:06 2:16:06 1:48:35   C-34
3 1259 Lynn Guerra Rollover CAT 34 157 15:12:37 2:17:37 1:52:30   C-34
4 214 Bill Eddy Casino CAT 34 182 15:27:59 2:32:59 2:03:52   C-34
5 224 Stu Jackson Aquavite CAT 34 187 15:40:34 2:45:34 2:15:39   C-34
6 1346 Jon Arck Tweety Bird CAT 34 182 15:42:47 2:47:47 2:18:40   C-34
8 707 Dave Davis Wind Dragon CAT 34 157 RAF 2:15:42 1:50:35   C-34

SPINN MONO 187&UP - Fleet 04
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:00 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 269 Brian Grainger Kristina Ranger-26 198 15:52:25 2:52:25 2:20:44   IYC
3 419 Heidi Schmidt Dominatrix Santana 22 234 DNC : :   IYC
3 28152 Ken Viaggi Lone Ranger Ranger 26 198 DNC : :   IYC

NON SPINN.-Mono - Fleet 05
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:05 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 J342 Brad/Geoff Clerk Flotsam Yankee One Design 168 15:17:59 2:12:59 1:46:06   AeolYC
2 77981 Ken/Liz Williams Espresso Hobie 33 93 15:09:05 2:04:05 1:49:12   BAMA
3 6769 Steve Zevanove Diana Islander 36 147 15:18:41 2:13:41 1:50:10   OYC
4 266 Gerald Johnson Knotty Sweetie C&C 32 159 15:27:07 2:22:07 1:56:41   AYC
5 18620 John Diegoli Flyer Peterson 33 144 15:26:54 2:21:54 1:58:52   AYC
6 76 Bill Phelon Maika'I Ariel 26 258 15:47:21 2:42:21 2:01:04   EYC
7 160 Gary Barker Free Spirit Ericson 32-2 186 15:36:46 2:31:46 2:02:00   AeolYC
8 28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 15:37:20 2:32:20 2:04:01   OYC
9 0 Jim Catto Keteau Beneteau 32 147 15:37:28 2:32:28 2:08:57   OYC
10 18098 Don Blood Crinan C&C 30 177 15:49:21 2:44:21 2:16:02   AYC
11 316 Charles Pfaff Three Quarter Time Catalina 380 135 15:44:37 2:39:37 2:18:01   OYC
12 2020 Ron Mero Dancing Girl Catalina 30 177 15:51:36 2:46:36 2:18:17   AlamYC
13 230 John Hamilton Sea Otter Islander 28 204 16:03:59 2:58:59 2:26:21   AeolYC
15 283 Robert Sawyer Morning Star Islander 36 156 DNC : :   AeolYC
15 5080 Hank Lindemann Anemone Santana 22 234 DNC : :   AeolYC
15 28295 Ward Fulcher Sugar Magnolia Hunter 29.5 198 DNC : :   BBYC
15 715 Rich Kerbavaz Mood Indigo Gemini 105MC 177 DNC : :   BAMA
15 1361 Norm Rehm Peddler Cat 27 213 DNC : :   EYC

MULTI HULL-Spinn - Fleet 06
Time on Distance

Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:10 Course: CB-8

Top of Page

POINTS SAIL # SKIPPER Boat Name BOAT CLASS PHRF FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED COMMENTS YC
1 28557 Chris Harvey Three Sigma F-27 Sq.Top 51 14:55:32 1:45:32 1:37:22   BAMA
2 888 Larry Olsen Humdinger Greene 35 12 14:52:03 1:42:03 1:40:08   BAMA
3 45 Andrew Wood Cinnamon Girl F-27 57 15:08:10 1:58:10 1:49:03   BAMA
4 28789 M/D Ropers/Dewar Defiance Cross 46R 0 15:03:13 1:53:13 1:53:13   BAMA
6 367 Richard Keller Triple Play F-31 21 DNC : :   BAMA
6 28604 Todd Olsen Raptor F-27 Sq. Top 51 DNC : :   BAMA
6 27061 Rich Holden Sea Bird F-27 Sq.Top 51 DNC : :   OYC

ggRacer 04/10/05- 19:16:55