Interclub-2005
Race No. 4    7/9/2005

Wind 20-25 K from WSW

Spinn- Mono 173 &LESS - - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=12.9 nm Start: 12:30 Course: 4

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
2 Steve Wonner Uno Wylie Cat 30 135 15:03:56 2:33:56 2:04:55 1   AeolYC
28754 John Davis Peggy Sue Laser 28 129 15:11:50 2:41:50 2:14:06 2   IYC
38407 Gary Massari Phantom Mist Beneteau 40.7 51 15:03:34 2:33:34 2:22:36 3   EYC
15 Bill West Crinan II WylieCat 30 135 DNF : : 5   EYC
8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 DNC : : 6   OYC
18447 Frederick Gibson Virtue's Reward Lafitte 44 129 DNC : : 6   TIYC
87298 Ted/Diane Keech Fayaway Sigma 41 87 DNC : : 6   OYC

 

Spinn-Fat 30's - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:35 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
77658 Paul S. Skabo Spindrifter Tartan 30 180 14:47:15 2:12:15 1:39:15 1   IYC
6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 14:51:40 2:16:40 1:43:07 2   OYC
6691 Ivan Orgee Thumbs Up Cal 29 180 14:53:21 2:18:21 1:45:21 3   OYC
16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 14:55:15 2:20:15 1:47:15 4   OYC
61 John New Wuvulu Isl. Bah. 30 180 DNC : : 6   IYC
6289 Paul Berger Bianca Islander 30 Mk2 189 DNC : : 6   AYC

 

Catalina 34 - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:40 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
8 Chris Owen Mottley CAT 34 172 14:40:57 2:00:57 1:29:25 1   C-34
707 Dave Davis Wind Dragon CAT 34 157 14:40:35 2:00:35 1:31:48 2   C-34
1383 Ray Irvine Crew's Nest CAT 34 157 14:43:45 2:03:45 1:34:58 3   C-34
214 Bill Eddy Casino CAT 34 182 14:54:33 2:14:33 1:41:11 4   C-34
1346 Jon Arck Tweety Bird CAT 34 182 14:55:32 2:15:32 1:42:10 5   C-34
224 Stu Jackson Aquavite CAT 34 187 15:06:09 2:26:09 1:51:52 6   C-34
1259 Lynn Guerra Rollover CAT 34 157 DNC : : 8   C-34

 

SPINN MONO 187&UP - Fleet 04 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:45 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
28152 Ken Viaggi Lone Ranger Ranger 26 198 15:05:06 2:20:06 1:43:48 1   IYC
269 Brian Grainger Kristina Ranger-26 198 15:14:38 2:29:38 1:53:20 2   IYC
419 Heidi Schmidt Dominatrix Santana 22 234 DNS : : 4   IYC

 

NON SPINN.-Mono - Fleet 05 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:50 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
6769 Steve Zevanove Diana Islander 36 147 14:44:51 1:54:51 1:27:54 1   OYC
715 Rich Kerbavaz Mood Indigo Gemini 105MC 177 14:50:32 2:00:32 1:28:05 2   BAMA
266 Gerald Johnson Knotty Sweetie C&C 32 159 15:02:03 2:12:03 1:42:54 3   AYC
160 Gary Barker Free Spirit Ericson 32-2 186 15:07:53 2:17:53 1:43:47 4   AeolYC
28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 15:06:33 2:16:33 1:44:06 5   OYC
1361 Norm Rehm Peddler Cat 27 213 15:14:42 2:24:42 1:45:39 6   EYC
Y42 Brad/Geoff Clerk Flotsam Yankee One Design 162 15:07:28 2:17:28 1:47:46 7   AeolYC
18620 John Diegoli Flyer Peterson 33 144 15:07:06 2:17:06 1:50:42 8   AYC
0 Jim Catto Keteau Beneteau 32 147 15:10:32 2:20:32 1:53:35 9   OYC
77981 Ken/Liz Williams Espresso Hobie 33 90 15:00:50 2:10:50 1:54:20 10   BAMA
230 John Hamilton Sea Otter Islander 28 204 15:38:32 2:48:32 2:11:08 11   AeolYC
316 Charles Pfaff Three Quarter Time Catalina 380 135 DNF : : 13   OYC
283 Robert Sawyer Morning Star Islander 36 156 DNC : : 14   AeolYC
28295 Ward Fulcher Sugar Magnolia Hunter 29.5 198 DNC : : 14   BBYC
76 Bill Phelon Maika'I Ariel 26 258 DNC : : 14   EYC
2020 Ron Mero Dancing Girl Catalina 30 177 DNC : : 14   AlamYC
5080 Hank Lindemann Anemone Santana 22 234 DNC : : 14   AeolYC
18098 Don Blood Crinan C&C 30 177 DNC : : 14   OYC

 

MULTI HULL-Spinn - Fleet 06 Time on Distance
Distance=12.9 nm Start: 12:55 Course: 4

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
28557 Chris Harvey Three Sigma F-27 Sq.Top 51 14:49:50 1:54:50 1:43:52 1   BAMA
28789 M/D Ropers/Dewar Defiance Cross 46R 0 14:40:43 1:45:43 1:45:43 2   BAMA
888 Larry Olsen Humdinger Greene 35 12 14:43:30 1:48:30 1:45:55 3   BAMA
28604 Todd Olsen Raptor F-27 Sq. Top 51 14:56:35 2:01:35 1:50:37 4   BAMA
45 Andrew Wood Cinnamon Girl F-27 57 DNC : : 6   BAMA
27061 Rich Holden Sea Bird F-27 Sq.Top 51 DNC : : 6   OYC
367 Richard Keller Triple Play F-31 21 DNC : : 6   BAMA

 

ggRacer 07/09/05- 18:40:39