Interclub-2005
Race No. 5    8/6/05
Start big Flood, finish in Ebb @RC. MaxFlood 12:27PM 3.15 knots Slackwater 15:41PM -0.00 knots
Wind 8-16 K from 285

Spinn- Mono 173 &LESS - - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:30 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
2 Steve Wonner Uno Wylie Cat 30 135 14:42:49 2:12:49 1:48:04 1 Gun DivA AeolYC
15 Bill West Crinan II WylieCat 30 135 14:43:41 2:13:41 1:48:56 2 EYC
28754 John Davis Peggy Sue Laser 28 129 14:44:41 2:14:41 1:51:02 3 IYC
8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 14:52:32 2:22:32 1:51:44 4 OYC
18447 Frederick Gibson Virtue's Reward Lafitte 44 129 15:05:50 2:35:50 2:12:11 5 TIYC
38407 Gary Massari Phantom Mist Beneteau 40.7 51 DNC : : 7 EYC
87298 Ted/Diane Keech Fayaway Sigma 41 87 DNC : : 7 OYC

Spinn-Fat 30's - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:35 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
77658 Paul S. Skabo Spindrifter Tartan 30 180 14:55:02 2:20:02 1:47:02 1 Gun DivB IYC
16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 14:55:58 2:20:58 1:47:58 2 OYC
6691 Ivan Orgee Thumbs Up Cal 29 180 15:06:30 2:31:30 1:58:30 3 bad gun OYC
6289 Paul Berger Bianca Islander 30 Mk2 189 15:41:59 3:06:59 2:32:20 4 DivE, Non-Spin AYC
6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 DNC : : 6 OYC
61 John New Wuvulu Isl. Bah. 30 180 DNC : : 6 IYC

Catalina 34 - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:40 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
8 Chris Owen Mottley CAT 34 172 15:02:26 2:22:26 1:50:54 1 C-34
1383 Ray Irvine Crew's Nest CAT 34 157 15:02:21 2:22:21 1:53:34 2 Gun DivC C-34
707 Dave Davis Wind Dragon CAT 34 157 15:03:49 2:23:49 1:55:02 3 C-34
214 Bill Eddy Casino CAT 34 182 15:13:14 2:33:14 1:59:52 4 C-34
1346 Jon Arck Tweety Bird CAT 34 182 15:36:23 2:56:23 2:23:01 5 C-34
1259 Lynn Guerra Rollover CAT 34 157 DNC : : 7 C-34
224 Stu Jackson Aquavite CAT 34 187 DNC : : 7 C-34

SPINN MONO 187&UP - Fleet 04 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:45 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
28152 Ken Viaggi Lone Ranger Ranger 26 198 15:14:03 2:29:03 1:52:45 1 Gun DivD IYC
269 Brian Grainger Kristina Ranger-26 198 15:17:11 2:32:11 1:55:53 2 IYC
419 Heidi Schmidt Dominatrix Santana 22 234 15:30:26 2:45:26 2:02:32 3 IYC

NON SPINN.-Mono - Fleet 05 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:50 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
Y42 Brad/Geoff Clerk Flotsam Yankee One Design 162 15:04:28 2:14:28 1:44:46 1 AeolYC
18620 John Diegoli Flyer Peterson 33 144 15:07:30 2:17:30 1:51:06 2 AYC
77981 Ken/Liz Williams Espresso Hobie 33 90 15:01:22 2:11:22 1:54:52 3 Gun DivE BAMA
160 Gary Barker Free Spirit Ericson 32-2 186 15:21:27 2:31:27 1:57:21 4 AeolYC
266 Gerald Johnson Knotty Sweetie C&C 32 159 15:20:33 2:30:33 2:01:24 5 AYC
0 Jim Catto Keteau Beneteau 32 147 15:19:59 2:29:59 2:03:02 6 OYC
28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 15:28:03 2:38:03 2:05:36 7 OYC
715 Rich Kerbavaz Mood Indigo Gemini 105MC 177 15:30:08 2:40:08 2:07:41 8 BAMA
76 Bill Phelon Maika'I Ariel 26 258 15:46:05 2:56:05 2:08:47 9 EYC
316 Charles Pfaff Three Quarter Time Catalina 380 135 15:33:53 2:43:53 2:19:08 10 OYC
28295 Ward Fulcher Sugar Magnolia Hunter 29.5 198 DNC : : 12 BBYC
6769 Steve Zevanove Diana Islander 36 147 DNC : : 12 OYC
5080 Hank Lindemann Anemone Santana 22 234 DNC : : 12 AeolYC
283 Robert Sawyer Morning Star Islander 36 156 DNC : : 12 AeolYC
18098 Don Blood Crinan C&C 30 177 DNC : : 12 OYC
2020 Ron Mero Dancing Girl Catalina 30 177 DNC : : 12 AlamYC
1361 Norm Rehm Peddler Cat 27 213 DNC : : 12 EYC
230 John Hamilton Sea Otter Islander 28 204 DNC : : 12 AeolYC

MULTI HULL-Spinn - Fleet 06 Time on Distance
Distance=11 nm Start: 12:55 Course: SOUTH BAY-5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
357 Ross Stein Origami C/F-24 Mk II 69 14:46:10 1:51:10 1:38:31 **sr BAMA
28604 Todd Olsen Raptor F-27 Sq. Top 51 14:43:54 1:48:54 1:39:33 1 Gun DivF BAMA
28557 Chris Harvey Three Sigma F-27 Sq.Top 51 14:44:49 1:49:49 1:40:28 2 BAMA
27061 Rich Holden Sea Bird F-27 Sq.Top 51 14:46:26 1:51:26 1:42:05 3 OYC
367 Richard Keller Triple Play F-31 21 14:45:16 1:50:16 1:46:25 4 BAMA
888 Larry Olsen Humdinger Greene 35 12 14:53:04 1:58:04 1:55:52 5 Best Start BAMA
28789 M/D Ropers/Dewar Defiance Cross 46R 0 14:57:49 2:02:49 2:02:49 6 BAMA
45 Andrew Wood Cinnamon Girl F-27 57 DNC : : 8 BAMA

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

ggRacer 08/06/05- 19:48:14