Interclub-2005
Race No. 2    5/7/2005
Dead engine& sails below, jammed gun, bad watch,finisher snagged pin. perfect RC day-sorry
Wind 10-15 K from 250
Preliminary

Spinn- Mono 173 &LESS - - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 12:50 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
2 Steve Wonner Uno Wylie Cat 30 135 14:32:50 1:42:50 1:21:14 1 AeolYC
38407 Gary Massari Phantom Mist Beneteau 40.7 51 14:20:00 1:30:00 1:21:50 2 Actual Time pending EYC
15 Bill West Crinan II WylieCat 30 135 14:35:59 1:45:59 1:24:23 3 EYC
28754 John Davis Peggy Sue Laser 28 129 14:38:06 1:48:06 1:27:28 4 IYC
8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 14:50:00 2:00:00 1:33:07 5 OYC
18447 Frederick Gibson Virtue's Reward Lafitte 44 129 14:46:31 1:56:31 1:35:53 6 TIYC
87298 Ted/Diane Keech Fayaway Sigma 41 87 DNC : : 8 OYC

Spinn-Fat 30's - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:10 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
77658 Paul S. Skabo Spindrifter Tartan 30 180 15:01:15 1:51:15 1:22:27 1 IYC
6691 Ivan Orgee Thumbs Up Cal 29 180 15:07:08 1:57:08 1:28:20 2 OYC
6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 15:08:13 1:58:13 1:28:56 3 OYC
16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 15:11:09 2:01:09 1:32:21 4 OYC
6289 Paul Berger Bianca Islander 30 Mk2 189 15:24:52 2:14:52 1:44:38 5 AYC
61 John New Wuvulu Isl. Bah. 30 180 DNC : : 7 IYC

Catalina 34 - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:15 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
8 Chris Owen Mottley CAT 34 172 15:06:08 1:51:08 1:23:37 1 C-34
1383 Ray Irvine Crew's Nest CAT 34 157 15:07:03 1:52:03 1:26:56 2 C-34
1259 Lynn Guerra Rollover CAT 34 157 15:07:18 1:52:18 1:27:11 3 C-34
214 Bill Eddy Casino CAT 34 182 15:13:44 1:58:44 1:29:37 4 C-34
224 Stu Jackson Aquavite CAT 34 187 15:29:52 2:14:52 1:44:57 5 C-34
707 Dave Davis Wind Dragon CAT 34 157 DNF 1:50:08 1:25:01 7 C-34
1346 Jon Arck Tweety Bird CAT 34 182 DNC : : 8 C-34

SPINN MONO 187&UP - Fleet 04 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:20 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
419 Heidi Schmidt Dominatrix Santana 22 234 15:30:27 2:10:27 1:33:01 1 IYC
269 Brian Grainger Kristina Ranger-26 198 15:32:11 2:12:11 1:40:30 2 IYC
28152 Ken Viaggi Lone Ranger Ranger 26 198 DNC : : 4 IYC

NON SPINN.-Mono - Fleet 05 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:25 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
J42 Brad/Geoff Clerk Flotsam Yankee One Design 162 15:16:04 1:51:04 1:25:09 1 AeolYC
266 Gerald Johnson Knotty Sweetie C&C 32 159 15:19:41 1:54:41 1:29:15 2 AYC
18620 John Diegoli Flyer Peterson 33 144 15:17:25 1:52:25 1:29:23 3 AYC
28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 15:23:04 1:58:04 1:29:45 4 OYC
77981 Ken/Liz Williams Espresso Hobie 33 90 15:10:57 1:45:57 1:31:33 5 BAMA
160 Gary Barker Free Spirit Ericson 32-2 186 15:27:17 2:02:17 1:32:31 6 AeolYC
1361 Norm Rehm Peddler Cat 27 213 15:31:49 2:06:49 1:32:44 7 EYC
76 Bill Phelon Maika'I Ariel 26 258 15:40:49 2:15:49 1:34:32 8 EYC
0 Jim Catto Keteau Beneteau 32 147 15:27:12 2:02:12 1:38:41 9 OYC
316 Charles Pfaff Three Quarter Time Catalina 380 135 15:26:41 2:01:41 1:40:05 10 OYC
2020 Ron Mero Dancing Girl Catalina 30 177 15:33:40 2:08:40 1:40:21 11 AlamYC
18098 Don Blood Crinan C&C 30 177 15:33:43 2:08:43 1:40:24 12 OYC
230 John Hamilton Sea Otter Islander 28 204 15:53:54 2:28:54 1:56:16 13 AeolYC
6769 Steve Zevanove Diana Islander 36 147 DNC : : 15 OYC
5080 Hank Lindemann Anemone Santana 22 234 DNC : : 15 AeolYC
28295 Ward Fulcher Sugar Magnolia Hunter 29.5 198 DNC : : 15 BBYC
283 Robert Sawyer Morning Star Islander 36 156 DNC : : 15 AeolYC
715 Rich Kerbavaz Mood Indigo Gemini 105MC 177 DNC : : 15 BAMA

MULTI HULL-Spinn - Fleet 06 Time on Distance
Distance=9.6 nm Start: 13:30 Course: CENTRAL BAY-8

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
357 Ross Stein Origami C/F-24 Mk II 69 14:52:18 1:22:18 1:11:16 **sr BAMA
28557 Chris Harvey Three Sigma F-27 Sq.Top 51 14:52:44 1:22:44 1:14:34 1 BAMA
888 Larry Olsen Humdinger Greene 35 12 14:53:37 1:23:37 1:21:42 2 BAMA
45 Andrew Wood Cinnamon Girl F-27 57 15:03:41 1:33:41 1:24:34 3 BAMA
28789 M/D Ropers/Dewar Defiance Cross 46R 0 15:00:09 1:30:09 1:30:09 4 BAMA
367 Richard Keller Triple Play F-31 21 DNC : : 6 BAMA
27061 Rich Holden Sea Bird F-27 Sq.Top 51 DNC : : 6 OYC
28604 Todd Olsen Raptor F-27 Sq. Top 51 DNC : : 6 BAMA

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

ggRacer 05/07/05- 19:38:44