TWENTY SIXTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE
April 2, 2005 - 58 miles

Elapsed Time Finish Order

 

Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Division #   Start Finish Elapsed Place Trophy
Erin 28910 Antrim 30 Multihull 1   8:05:00 13:58:35 5:53:35 1 First multihull on elapsed time, 2'nd in Division, Dennis Madigan Perpetual Trophy to J. Antrim
Lil Bear 252 C-31 Multihull 1   8:05:00 14:00:39 5:55:39 2 First multihull on corrected time
Sweet Jane 4 J-90 ULDB 2   8:10:00 14:46:51 6:36:51 3 1'st in Division, Stewart Kett Memorial Trophy
Serena 28538 Thompson T1150 ULDB 2   8:10:00 14:59:13 6:49:13 4  
Gaijin 314 C-24mk2 Multihull 1   8:05:00 15:14:20 7:09:20 5  
White Caps 77890 Santa Cruz 50 ULDB 2   8:10:00 15:23:09 7:13:09 6  
Raptor 28604 F-27 Multihull 1   8:05:00 15:20:30 7:15:30 7  
Puppeteer 284 C-24mk2 Multihull 1   8:05:00 15:26:39 7:21:39 8  
Timber Wolf 67519 Farr 38 PHRF 6   8:30:00 15:55:00 7:25:00 9 1'st in Division
Punk Dolphin 18481 Wylie Sleazy Dog PHRF 6   8:30:00 15:56:34 7:26:34 10 2'nd in Division
Enzo 8975 Hobie 33 ULDB 2   8:10:00 15:44:00 7:34:00 11 2'nd in Division
Fish Food 92 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:02:03 7:37:03 12 Harvey Shlasky Perpetual Trophy, First monohull on corrected time, 1'st in Division
Moxie 83 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 15:59:20 7:39:20 13 1'st in Division
El Raton 28050 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 15:59:55 7:39:55 14 2'nd in Division
AFM 87065 Hobie 33 ULDB 3   8:15:00 15:58:43 7:43:43 15  
Bloom County 18151 Mancebo 31 ULDB 3   8:15:00 16:02:22 7:47:22 16 2'nd in Division
Nina 27 Olsen 29 ULDB 3   8:15:00 16:03:31 7:48:31 17  
Uno 2 Wyliecat 30 IB PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:22:16 7:52:16 18 3'rd in Division
Andiamo 18723 Santa Cruz 27 ULDB 3   8:15:00 16:08:23 7:53:23 19 1'st in Division
Lynx 28349 Wyliecat 30 PHRF 8   8:40:00 16:33:52 7:53:52 20 1'st in Division
Melange 18431 Express 37 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:24:10 7:54:10 21  
Silkye 38003 Wylie 30 PHRF 8   8:40:00 16:34:37 7:54:37 22 2'nd in Division
Gruntled 68 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:23:06 7:58:06 23 2'nd in Division
Wet Spot 51 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:28:38 8:03:38 24 3'rd in Division
Carmelita 131 Catalina 42 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:34:05 8:04:05 25  
Wasabi 102 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:31:10 8:06:10 26  
Paramour 75 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:32:28 8:07:28 27  
Sanity Retension 62 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:34:39 8:09:39 28  
Georgia 8933 Van De Stadt 40 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:40:27 8:10:27 29  
Attack From Mars 18462 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 16:33:47 8:13:47 30  
Valhalla 18308 Beneteau First 38 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:45:49 8:15:49 31  
Xpression 28314 C&C 110 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:47:05 8:17:05 32  
Another Girl 6 Ultimate 24 ULDB 3   8:15:00 16:33:42 8:18:42 33  
True Grits 29 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 16:38:57 8:18:57 34  
Eclipse 85 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:44:18 8:19:18 35  
Chat De Mer 40 FP Belize 43 Multihull 1   8:05:00 16:27:58 8:22:58 36  
Metridium 703 Catalina 42 Mk II PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:53:09 8:23:09 37  
Razzberries 97479 Olson 34 PHRF 6   8:30:00 16:53:42 8:23:42 38  
Mooragami 999 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 16:51:54 8:26:54 39  
Fat Bob 8457 Catalina 38 PHRF 7   8:35:00 17:04:08 8:29:08 40 1'st in Division
Stray Cat 10 Olson 30 ULDB 3   8:15:00 16:50:22 8:35:22 41  
Flying Tiger 155 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 17:00:56 8:35:56 42  
Dianne 0 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 16:56:39 8:36:39 43  
Windancer 177 Catalina 38 PHRF 7   8:35:00 17:12:27 8:37:27 44 2'nd in Division
Brick House 91 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 17:03:13 8:38:13 45  
Wetsu 70 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 17:00:52 8:40:52 46  
E9 89 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 17:10:03 8:45:03 47  
Chesapeake 18245 Merit 25 PHRF 9   8:45:00 17:32:41 8:47:41 48 1'st in division
Airstream 41368 Centruion 42 PHRF 6   8:30:00 17:19:52 8:49:52 49  
Numa Boa 106 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 17:29:11 9:04:11 50  
Surf 38415 X-332 PHRF 7   8:35:00 17:43:37 9:08:37 51  
Taz 107 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 17:35:12 9:10:12 52  
Wisdom 28363 Santana 3030 PHRF 8   8:40:00 18:01:09 9:21:09 53  
Kuewa 28744 Islander 44 PHRF 8   8:40:00 18:14:28 9:34:28 54  
Bravo Juliet 77646 Hobie 33 ULDB 3   8:15:00 17:55:03 9:40:03 55  
Friday Harbor 28580 Benetau 323 PHRF 8   8:40:00 18:26:01 9:46:01 56  
Solar Wind 49143 Martin 32 PHRF 7   8:35:00 18:45:43 10:10:43 57  
Cohiba 6327 Catalina 27 PHRF 9   8:45:00 19:20:50 10:35:50 58 2'nd in Division
Tan Tsin 28630 Pacific 30 PHRF 9   8:45:00 19:37:32 10:52:32 59  
Wife Not Happy 280 J-105 ULDB 3   8:15:00 DNF      
Tranya 83 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 DNF      
Three Sigma 28557 F-27 Multihull 1   8:05:00 DNF      
Tesa 642 Catalina 42 PHRF 7   8:35:00 DNF      
Tenacity 140 Santa Cruz 27 ULDB 3   8:15:00 DNF      
Spitfire 77674 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 DNF      
Sail a Vie 184 Ericson 35 Mk II PHRF 9   8:45:00 DNF      
Quicksilver 8529 C&C 39 PHRF 6   8:30:00 DNF      
Moorengutan 44 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 DNF      
Moonshine 8398 Custom DP 26 ULDB 3   8:15:00 DNF      
Kookaburra 153 J-120 ULDB 2   8:10:00 DNF      
Kokomo 259 Catalina 38 PHRF 8   8:40:00 DNF      
Galaxsea 28743 Nauticat 44 PHRF 9   8:45:00 DNF      
Elaine 38000 Santana 22 PHRF 9   8:45:00 DNF      
Bad Puddy Cat 31536 C&C 37 PHRF 7   8:35:00 DNF      
Azure 72 Cal 40 PHRF 7   8:35:00 DNF      
Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 DNF      
Velocity 28642 J-42 PHRF 6   8:30:00 DNS      
JR 76 Moore 24 Moore 24 5   8:25:00 DNS      
Jazman 37559 Ranger 26 PHRF 9   8:45:00 DNS      
Foxxfyre 67248 Yamaha 33 PHRF 9   8:45:00 DNS      
Fast Forward 28299 Aerodyne 38 ULDB 2   8:10:00 DNS      
Desperado 77539 Express 27 Express 27 4   8:20:00 DNS      


Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Division 6 | Division 7 | Division 8 | Division 9
Results Overall | Elapsed Time | Finish Time

* Corrected Time (ToT) = elapsed time * 620/(520+PHRF Rating) PDF

Results as of 04/03/2005 : slackwater_sf@hotmail.com

TWENTY SIXTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

BAMA Home Page