TWENTY SEVENTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED ALEUTIANS RACE
April 1, 2006 - Course A: 5,126 n.m., Course F: 58 miles
 Finish Order
Boat Name Sail #   Boat Type Div.

PHRF

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected ToT* Notes
Lil Bear 252   C-31 1 -3

8:20

17:07:20 8:47:20 10:32:24 Dennis Madigan Perpetual Crew Fastest Boat on Course
Erin 28910   Antrim 30 1 -9

8:20

17:09:04 8:49:04 10:41:55  
Sapphire 38008   Synergy 1000 2 45

8:25

17:35:01 9:10:01 10:03:33 Stewart Kett Perpetual, 1st Monohull - Elapsed Time
Isis 51152   Santa Cruz 52 2 -3

8:25

17:45:52 9:20:52 11:12:36  
Max (USA)25   Antrim 27 2 75

8:25

17:59:03 9:34:03 9:58:10  
Wingit 74   F-27 1 51

8:20

18:02:14 9:42:14 10:32:12 First, Dual Gender
Bloom County 18151   Mancebo 31 3 99

8:30

18:04:46 9:34:46 9:35:42 Gun
Wife Not Happy 280   J-105 2 78

8:25

18:06:25 9:41:25 10:02:48  
Three Sigma 28557   F-27 1 51

8:20

18:06:56 9:46:56 10:37:18  
Another Girl 6   Ultimate 24 3 99

8:30

18:13:30 9:43:30 9:44:27  
20/20 28963   J-105 2 84

8:25

18:14:56 9:49:56 10:05:34  
Nina 27   Olsen 29 3 99

8:30

18:18:42 9:48:42 9:49:39  
Irrational Again 46456   J-105 2 78

8:25

18:26:16 10:01:16 10:23:23  
Timber Wolf 67519   Farr 38 6 84

8:45

18:26:38 9:41:38 9:57:02 Gun
Tupelo Honey 28908   Elan 40 5 66

8:40

18:28:45 9:48:45 10:22:55 Gun
Desperado 77539   Express 27 3 129

8:30

18:31:35 10:01:35 9:34:42 Harvey Shlasky Perpetual Trophy
Dianne 0   Express 27 3 129

8:30

18:32:06 10:02:06 9:35:12  
Ergo 40428   Express 27 3 129

8:30

18:33:02 10:03:02 9:36:05  
Strega 77   Express 27 3 129

8:30

18:36:17 10:06:17 9:39:12  
Auspice 42941   Schumacher 40 5 72

8:40

18:39:44 9:59:44 10:28:06 OCS / Clear
Morishanna 87197   Wylie 39 2 72

8:25

18:41:13 10:16:13 10:45:22  
Starbuck 8666   Black Soo 3 135

8:30

18:51:17 10:21:17 9:48:05  
Tenacity 140   Santa Cruz 27 3 135

8:30

18:58:08 10:28:08 9:54:34  
Wetsu 70   Express 27 3 129

8:30

19:04:47 10:34:47 10:06:25  
Expressway 57   Express 27 3 129

8:30

19:04:52 10:34:52 10:06:30  
Xpression 28314   C&C 110 5 69

8:40

19:14:50 10:34:50 11:08:15  
Wet Spot 51   Moore 24 3 144

8:30

19:28:37 10:58:37 10:14:58  
Taz 107   Moore 24 3 150

8:30

19:29:45 10:59:45 10:10:31  
Moonduster 849   S&S 47 5 66

8:40

19:31:20 10:51:20 11:29:07  
Princess 28867   Sabre 402 5 75

8:40

19:38:06 10:58:06 11:25:45 OCS / Clear
Azure 72   Cal 40 7 114

8:50

19:40:58 10:50:58 10:36:36 Gun
Valhalla 18308   Beneteau First 38 6 102

8:45

19:42:35 10:57:35 10:55:28  
Shaman 5166   Cal 40 7 114

8:50

19:46:55 10:56:55 10:42:25  
Razzberries 97479   Olson 34 6 99

8:45

19:56:20 11:11:20 11:12:25  
Bad Puddy Cat 31536   C&C 37 6 108

8:45

20:06:44 11:21:44 11:13:03  
Lynx 28349   Wyliecat 30 8 135

8:55

20:07:40 11:12:40 10:36:43 Gun
Gaijin 314   C-24mk2 1 69

8:20

20:09:10 11:49:10 12:26:29  
Green Buffalo 8538   Cal 40 7 114

8:50

20:10:30 11:20:30 11:05:28  
Trident 305   C-24 Mk II 1 69

8:20

20:41:34 12:21:34 13:00:36  
Svenska 18686   Peterson 34 7 123

8:50

20:44:30 11:54:30 11:28:57  
Chesapeake 18245   Merit 25 8 168

8:55

20:52:15 11:57:15 10:46:22  
Sail a Vie 184   Ericson 35 Mk II 8 150

8:55

20:52:35 11:57:35 11:04:02  
Shark on Bluegrass 18201   Olson 25 8 159

8:55

20:57:05 12:02:05 10:59:20  
True North 18127   Baltic 42 DP 5 72

8:40

21:08:52 12:28:52 13:04:17  
Fat Bob 8457   Catalina 38 7 120

8:50

21:17:28 12:27:28 12:04:06  
Friday Harbor 28580   Benetau 323 8 147

8:55

21:19:06 12:24:06 11:31:40  
Solar Wind 49143   Martin 32 7 126

8:50

21:33:14 12:43:14 12:12:31  
KatieKat 1071   Seawind 1000 1 162

8:20

22:02:04 13:42:04 12:27:20  
Beat to Quarters 8383   Olson 30 3 99

8:30

22:09:03 13:39:03 13:40:22  
Tesa 642   Catalina 42 6 108

8:45

22:47:13 14:02:13 13:51:29  
Georgia 8933   Van De Stadt 40 5 75

8:40

19:35:55 10:55:55 DNF OCS / Clear, DNF re: Anita
Lanikai 25091   C&C 44 5 75

8:40

    DNF  
Leilani 125   Cal 40 7 114

8:50

    DNS  
Elaine 38000   Santana 22 8 234

8:55

    DNF retired, 20:20
Foxxfyre 67248   Yamaha 33 8 159

8:55

    DNF retired, 20:25
Bosporus II 97415   Columbia 36 8 159

8:55

    DNF 23:59<.25mi away was Div 6
Twist 28442   J-120 2 48

8:25

    DNS  
Low Profile 34   Moore 24 3 120

8:30

    DNS  
Cookie Jar 98   Moore 24 3 120

8:30

    DNS Outleader Kite
Gangrene 102   Moore 24 3 150

8:30

    DNS  
None tbd   Antrim 747C 4 9

8:35

    DNS Course "A"
CL2 4630   Cal 25 8 216

8:55

    DNS OCS, in GG@23:55:09
Eyrie 6100   Hawkfarm 28 8 165

8:55

    DNS  
                     
Corrected Time (ToT) = elapsed time * 620/(520+PHRF Rating)              
Prel.Results: 04/03/06 17:45 slackwater_sf @ hotmail.com              
                     

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Division 6 | Division 7 | Division 8
Results Overall | Elapsed Time | Finish Time

BAMA