TWENTY SEVENTH ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED ALEUTIANS RACE
April 1, 2006 - Course A: 5,126 n.m., Course F: 58 miles
 Overall Corrected ToT* Finish Order
Boat Name Sail #   Boat Type Div. PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected ToT* Notes
Desperado 77539   Express 27 3 129 8:30 18:31:35 10:01:35 9:34:42 Harvey Shlasky Perpetual Trophy
Dianne 0   Express 27 3 129 8:30 18:32:06 10:02:06 9:35:12  
Bloom County 18151   Mancebo 31 3 99 8:30 18:04:46 9:34:46 9:35:42 Gun
Ergo 40428   Express 27 3 129 8:30 18:33:02 10:03:02 9:36:05  
Strega 77   Express 27 3 129 8:30 18:36:17 10:06:17 9:39:12  
Another Girl 6   Ultimate 24 3 99 8:30 18:13:30 9:43:30 9:44:27  
Starbuck 8666   Black Soo 3 135 8:30 18:51:17 10:21:17 9:48:05  
Nina 27   Olsen 29 3 99 8:30 18:18:42 9:48:42 9:49:39  
Tenacity 140   Santa Cruz 27 3 135 8:30 18:58:08 10:28:08 9:54:34  
Timber Wolf 67519   Farr 38 6 84 8:45 18:26:38 9:41:38 9:57:02 Gun
Max (USA)25   Antrim 27 2 75 8:25 17:59:03 9:34:03 9:58:10  
Wife Not Happy 280   J-105 2 78 8:25 18:06:25 9:41:25 10:02:48  
Sapphire 38008   Synergy 1000 2 45 8:25 17:35:01 9:10:01 10:03:33 Stewart Kett Perpetual, 1st Monohull - Elapsed Time
20/20 28963   J-105 2 84 8:25 18:14:56 9:49:56 10:05:34  
Wetsu 70   Express 27 3 129 8:30 19:04:47 10:34:47 10:06:25  
Expressway 57   Express 27 3 129 8:30 19:04:52 10:34:52 10:06:30  
Taz 107   Moore 24 3 150 8:30 19:29:45 10:59:45 10:10:31  
Wet Spot 51   Moore 24 3 144 8:30 19:28:37 10:58:37 10:14:58  
Tupelo Honey 28908   Elan 40 5 66 8:40 18:28:45 9:48:45 10:22:55 Gun
Irrational Again 46456   J-105 2 78 8:25 18:26:16 10:01:16 10:23:23  
Auspice 42941   Schumacher 40 5 72 8:40 18:39:44 9:59:44 10:28:06 OCS / cleared
Wingit 74   F-27 1 51 8:20 18:02:14 9:42:14 10:32:12 First, Mixed Gender
Lil Bear 252   C-31 1 -3 8:20 17:07:20 8:47:20 10:32:24 Dennis Madigan Perpetual Crew Fastest Boat on Course
Azure 72   Cal 40 7 114 8:50 19:40:58 10:50:58 10:36:36 Gun
Lynx 28349   Wyliecat 30 8 135 8:55 20:07:40 11:12:40 10:36:43 Gun
Three Sigma 28557   F-27 1 51 8:20 18:06:56 9:46:56 10:37:18  
Erin 28910   Antrim 30 1 -9 8:20 17:09:04 8:49:04 10:41:55  
Shaman 5166   Cal 40 7 114 8:50 19:46:55 10:56:55 10:42:25  
Morishanna 87197   Wylie 39 2 72 8:25 18:41:13 10:16:13 10:45:22  
Chesapeake 18245   Merit 25 8 168 8:55 20:52:15 11:57:15 10:46:22  
Valhalla 18308   Beneteau First 38 6 102 8:45 19:42:35 10:57:35 10:55:28  
Shark on Bluegrass 18201   Olson 25 8 159 8:55 20:57:05 12:02:05 10:59:20  
Sail a Vie 184   Ericson 35 Mk II 8 150 8:55 20:52:35 11:57:35 11:04:02  
Green Buffalo 8538   Cal 40 7 114 8:50 20:10:30 11:20:30 11:05:28  
Xpression 28314   C&C 110 5 69 8:40 19:14:50 10:34:50 11:08:15  
Razzberries 97479   Olson 34 6 99 8:45 19:56:20 11:11:20 11:12:25  
Isis 51152   Santa Cruz 52 2 -3 8:25 17:45:52 9:20:52 11:12:36  
Bad Puddy Cat 31536   C&C 37 6 108 8:45 20:06:44 11:21:44 11:13:03  
Princess 28867   Sabre 402 5 75 8:40 19:38:06 10:58:06 11:25:45 OCS / Cleared
Svenska 18686   Peterson 34 7 123 8:50 20:44:30 11:54:30 11:28:57  
Moonduster 849   S&S 47 5 66 8:40 19:31:20 10:51:20 11:29:07  
Friday Harbor 28580   Benetau 323 8 147 8:55 21:19:06 12:24:06 11:31:40  
Fat Bob 8457   Catalina 38 7 120 8:50 21:17:28 12:27:28 12:04:06  
Solar Wind 49143   Martin 32 7 126 8:50 21:33:14 12:43:14 12:12:31  
Gaijin 314   C-24mk2 1 69 8:20 20:09:10 11:49:10 12:26:29  
KatieKat 1071   Seawind 1000 1 162 8:20 22:02:04 13:42:04 12:27:20  
Trident 305   C-24 Mk II 1 69 8:20 20:41:34 12:21:34 13:00:36  
True North 18127   Baltic 42 DP 5 72 8:40 21:08:52 12:28:52 13:04:17  
Beat to Quarters 8383   Olson 30 3 99 8:30 22:09:03 13:39:03 13:40:22  
Tesa 642   Catalina 42 6 108 8:45 22:47:13 14:02:13 13:51:29  
Georgia 8933   Van De Stadt 40 5 75 8:40 19:35:55 10:55:55 DNF OCS / Cleared, DNF (Anita)
Lanikai 25091   C&C 44 5 75 8:40     DNF  
Elaine 38000   Santana 22 8 234 8:55     DNF retired, 20:20
Foxxfyre 67248   Yamaha 33 8 159 8:55     DNF retired, 20:25
Bosporus II 97415   Columbia 36 8 159 8:55     DNF 23:59<.25mi away was Div 6
Twist 28442   J-120 2 48 8:25     DNS  
Low Profile 34   Moore 24 3 120 8:30     DNS  
Cookie Jar 98   Moore 24 3 120 8:30     DNS Outleader Kite
Gangrene 102   Moore 24 3 150 8:30     DNS  
None tbd   Antrim 747C 4 9 8:35     DNS Course "A"
Leilani 125   Cal 40 7 114 8:50     DNS  
CL2 4630   Cal 25 8 216 8:55     DNS OCS, in GG@23:55:09
Eyrie 6100   Hawkfarm 28 8 165 8:55     DNS  
                     
Corrected Time (ToT) = elapsed time * 620/(520+PHRF Rating)              
Prelim.Results: 04/03/06 17:45 slackwater_sf @ hotmail.com              
                     

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Division 6 | Division 7 | Division 8
Results Overall | Elapsed Time | Finish Time

BAMA