Members Roster

Members Gallery

 
Peregrine Falcon Peregrine Falcon
Corsair F-27, Bill Gardner
2013 BAMA Cup Second
2012 BAMA Cup Third
  Mojo, Chris & Pat Harvey
Anduril
Cross 38 Trimaran, Donald Sandstrom
Wingit
Corsair F-27,  Amy Wells
Mood Indigo
Gemini 105 MC, Rich Kerbavaz
SeaBird
Corsair F-27, Rich & Mary Holden
    Papillon DHF 2013 Papillon
F-27, Drew Scott
Perception
Kronos 45, Glenn Fagerlin, 2009
Origami
Corsair 24, Ross Stein & Bill Pace
Double Play
Gemini 105 Mc, 2009
Lookin Good DHF2013 Lookin Good
Corsair Sprint 750 Mk II, Rafi Yahalom
2013 BAMA Cup Third
RotKat
Lidgard 13m, Arjan Bok, 2011
 Humdinger
Walter Greene 35, Larry & Nancy Olsen
Bobanja
 Bobanja
Corsair 24 Mk II, Bob Hyde
Roshambo  Roshambo
Corsair 31R, Darren Doud
Centurion's Ghost Centurion's Ghost
Corsair 28R, M. Sances, E. Husley
Joint Venture
F/C-31CC  Randy & Sandy Devol
Chaos
Chaos
F-27 Formula, Travis Thompson
Ma's Rover Ma's Rover
F-31R, Mark Eastham
2013 BAMA Cup Champion
2012 BAMA Cup Second
Flash
Flash
Multi 23, Greg Mitchell
Transit of Venus Transit of Venus
Corsair-37, Rick Waltonsmith
White Knuckles
White Knuckles
Corsair Sprint 750, Gary Helms
Triple Play F-31 Triple Play
F-31, Richard Keller
Spinnaker Habit 1
Habit 1
Corsair 28 CC/UC, P. & L. Hastings
  Manu Ara
F-31, Gary Helms
  Io
T-Gull 23, Nate Cutler
Wings Wings
Corsair F-24 Mk I, Bill Cook
 
Jaberwock
Jaberwock
Buccaneer 35, Phillip Hadley
Rainbow Rainbow
Crowther 10M, Cliff Shaw
On the Edge Bridge Runner
SL33, Urs Rothacher
2013 BAMA Fast Cat Series Second
Khimaira
Khimaira
F-25C, M. Zimmer
Adrenaline Adrenaline
D Class Cat, Bill Erkelens
Nowhere Fast
Nowhere Fast
Corsair F-24 Mk II, R. Allen
Half Moon Bay Boys and Girls Club HMB Boys & Girls Club
D Class Cat, A. O'Driscoll, 2009
  Little Cat
Wharram Tiki 21, Roger Sullivan
Smart Recruiters Smart Recruiters
Extreme 40, T. Ternynck, David Wilhite
2013 BAMA Fast Cat Series Third
Team LexisNexis
Inter 20, Brendan Busch, 2012
Shadow Shadow
Formula 40, Peter Stoneberg
Mary Kathryn Mary Kathryn
Corsair F-24 Mk I, J. Randrup
Rocket 88 Rocket 88
D Class Cat, Ian Klitza
2013 BAMA Fast Cat Series Champion
2012 BAMA Cup Champion
Millinum Falcon Millinum Falcon
Cross 27, J. Donovan, 2012
  Tuki
Formula 40, R. Barnett, 2011
Foxtrot
Foxtrot
Corsair 24 MK II, Todd Craig
Vamonos! Vamonos!
SIG 45, T. Siebel, 2012
  Raven
F-27, T. Myklebust
Pegasus Pegasus
 ,Phelippe Kahn
  Tri N Fly
F-27, D. Morris
Second Tri Second Tri
Telstar 8M, Joe Siudzinski
Try Baby Tri Try Baby Tri
Telstar 8M, Laurie Chaikin
Try This! Tri This!
F-27, C. Jeremias
  Gaijin
Corsair 24 MkII, Pete Adams
Endless Summer Endless Summer
F-43, Steve May, 2011
  La Pina
Fulmar 19, B. Bouch
  Lil Bear
Corsair 31R, Dave Austin
  TRIfecta
Windrider 17, Liz & Mark Chandler
  Lana Kai
Seawind 1000, John Brady
  Wren
Nonsuch 22, Tint & Denis Carroll
F-36 Profile F36 #005
F-36, Greg Carter
  Cakewalk
Gougeon Trimaran, Stephen Marco
  Fantasy
Prout Quest 33, Joyce Gunn, Richard Conn
  Chubasco
Corsair 31, Ken & Sue Kukrall
  No Name
Windrider 17, Bert Lemke
Water Wings Delta Ditch Run 2015 Water Wings
Corsair 31, James Lawson
  Flash
Corsair 24 MKII, Brett Nelson
  Sweet Chariot
Seacart 26, Wilmar, 2009
Wings Wings
Corsair F-24 Mk I, Bill Cook
  Thor
Seacart 30, Kaye, 2009
Pacifico, Corsair 31-UC, Dick Turney and Family Pacifico, Corsair 31-UC, Dick Turney and Family Three Sigma Corsair F-27, Juan Tellez
Trident Delta Ditch Run 2015 Trident, Corsair 31R, Damien Campbell    
  Between Boats
Jared Brockway, GD French, Denny Gatien, Bob Naber,
Brian Gibbons, Andrew Pitcairn, John Rizzi,
Bill Roberts, Larry Robertson, Carl Robinette, 
James Stevens, Martin Unsal, Bruce Webster, Joe Weathers
Anthony Basso, Discovery 20, Chris White design, boat name Driftwood
Discovery 20, Chris White design, Anthony Basso

 

2011 Members 2012 Members        

Membership Application - Board of Directors - History of BAMA - By-Laws


BAMA